Anglican Women’s Fellowship

Chaplain President
The Reverend Patrick Peters
Telephone: 021 392 2640
Email: patrick.sadia55@gmail.com
Mrs Bonita Flink
Telephone: 021 940 8204
Email: awfdiocesefalsebay@gmail.com

 MU for Christian Life

ChaplainPresident
The Reverend Eunice Davids
Telephone: 021 906 1943
Email: eunicedavids@axxess.co.za
Mrs Ruby Unthank
Telephone: 073 356 0395
Email: rubyunthank04@gmail.com

Church Lads and Girls Brigade

ChaplainOfficer Commanding
The Reverend George Wyngaardt
Telephone: 082 434 3111
Email: gewyngaardt@msn.com
Ms Desiree Williams
Telephone: 084 819 0618
Email: desiree.williams687@gmail.com

Church Men’s Society

ChaplainChairperson
The Reverend Clive Pretorius
Telephone: 023 347 0245
Email: cep@telkomsa.net
Mr Julian Kenneth Davids
Telephone: 021 904 2926
Email: jkdavfds@gmail.com

Guild of Bernard Mizeki

ChaplainPresident
The Reverend Ndikulule Bavuma
Telephone: 021 845 8141
Email: revndikb@gmail.com
The Reverend Stafford Moses
Telephone: 021 788 1007
Email: mosesstafford@gmail.com

Guild of Servants of the Sanctuary – Chapter of St Clare of Assisi

ChaplainChairperson
The Reverend Rodney Uren
Telephone: 021 374 6208
Email: urenrodney@gmail.com
Mr Terrence George
Telephone: 021 393 8545
Email: twgeorge@telkomsa.net

Diocesan Young People’s Ministry Council

ChaplainChairperson
The Reverend Richard Dunsdon
Telephone: 023 626 2235
Email: rmdunsdon@yahoo.com
Sisipho Magazi
Telephone: 078 463 3455
Email: magazisispho@outlook.com

Anglican Youth Fellowship

ChaplainChairperson
The Reverend Lundi Joko
Telephone: 071 012 3615
Email: lundizus@yahoo.com
Mr Lwazi Mnyamana
Telephone: 082 315 5738
Email: lwaiza.mnyamana@gmail.com

Girls Bafana Friendly Society

ChaplainChairperson
The Reverend Joy Klimbashe
Telephone: 079 927 5007
Email: klimbashejm@gmail.com
Sisipho Magazi
Telephone: 078 463 3455
Email: magazisispho@outlook.com

Guild of St Mary Magdalene

ChaplainChairperson
The Reverend Ntombekhaya Nomxego
Telephone: 073 174 2877
Email: ntombhekayanomxego43@gmail.com
Ms Thelma Mbe
Telephone: 083 391 5768
Email: thelmambe@gmail.com 

SPECIALISED MINISTRIES – CHILD CENTRES

HEAVENS NEST

ADDRESSCONTACT
16 Edward Street
Ottery
7798
Administrator: Zama Mbele
Telephone: 021 703 9781
Email: heavensnest@telkomsa.net

FIKELELA HOME

ADDRESSCONTACT
23069 Christmas Tinto Street
Makhaya Mandela Park
Khayelitsha
7784
Co-ordinator: Beverley Hendricks
Telephone: 021 455 1557
Email: hendricksb@ctdiocese.org.za

ST FRANCIS TRUST HOME

ADDRESSCONTACT
2554 Kanana Road
Masiphumelele
House Mother: Mrs Matomana
Telephone: 078 756 6448
Chairlady / Trust: Mrs Monica du Satoy
Telephone: 021 786 3331
Email: peteandme@mweb.co.za

OVERSTRAND CARE CENTRE

ADDRESSCONTACT
Church Street
Hawston
7202
Telephone: 028 315 2527

ST PAUL’S PLACE OF HOPE

ADDRESSCONTACT
11 Cheetah Road
Ocean View
7975
House Mother: Deseree Opperman
Telephone: 021 783 48347

SPECIALISED MINISTRIES – OTHER

FAMWOC (False Bay Music and Worship Council)

ChaplainMusic Director
The Reverend Mark Vandayar
Telephone: 021 701 0162
Email: mvandayar@ogs.net
Mr Deon Booysen
Telephone: 076 899 8644
Email: dbooysen@live.co.za

CHAPLAINCY – UNIVERSITY OF STELLENBOSCH

Chaplain
The Reverend Canon Desmond Lambrechts
Telephone: 021 855 4362
Email: deslam57@sun.ac.za

CHAPLAINCY – LENTEGEUR HOSPITAL

Chaplain
The Reverend Desiree Jackson
Telephone: 021 370 1481
Email: desirecjackson@gmail.com

DIOCESAN INSTITUTIONS

ST RAPHAEL’S DIOCESAN RETREAT HOUSE, FAURE
Mr & Mrs John Farmer
Telephone: 021 902 5020
Email: st.raphaels@falsebaydiocese.org.za
ST MICHAEL’S SCHOOL, KHAYELITSHA
Principal: Mr MI Swartbooi
Telephone: 021 363 3024
Email: stmichaelsprimary@stmichaels.org.za
ST PAUL’s PRIMARY SCHOOL, FAURE
Principal: Ms Diane Volminck
Telephone: 021 843 3224
Email: st.pauls@telkomsa.net
ARNISTON REST HOUSE and CONFERENCE CENTRE
Ms Anthea Slingers
Telephone: 028 424 1668
PIEDMONT COTTAGE
Mrs Sandra Petersen
Telephone: 021 852 5243
Email: sandrap@falsebaydiocese.org.za